internal |
Distinguished Achievement Award (Winner) |
Michael Dixon |
2017 |
internal |
Halaby Fellowship (Winner) |
Ranquist, Emily |
2016 |
internal |
Outstanding Publication Award (Winner) |
Monaghan, Hayden, Wilhelmi, and Steinhoff |
2017 |
internal |
Outstanding Publication Award (Winner) |
Juanzhen Jenny Sun (RAL/MMM) and N. Andrew Crook (RAL/MMM) |
2001 |
internal |
Scientific and Technical Advancement (Nominee) |
Thomas Hopson (RAL and SERE*/ASP). Co-nominees include Hai-Ru Chang, Carlos Hoyos, Jun Jian, and Peter Webster (Georgia Institute of Technology); and Selvaraju Ramasamy and A.R. Subbiah (Asian Disaster Preparedness Centre). |
2007 |
internal |
UCAR Outstanding Publication: RAL Awardee (Nominee) |
Stefano Alessandrini, Luca Delle Monache, Simone Sperati, and Guido Cervone
|
2020 |
internal |
Outstanding Publication Award (Nominee) |
Martyn Clark, D. Kavetski, and F. Fenicia |
2016 |
internal |
Outstanding Publication Award (Winner) |
Roy Rasmussen, Jothiram Vivekanandan, and Jeff Cole. Co-authors included: M. Kuperman (United Airlines, San Francisco, CA), Barry Myers (Transport Canada, Montreal, Quebec), and Charles Masters (FAA, Atlantic City, NJ).
|
2000 |
internal |
Scientific and Technical Advancement (Nominee) |
Bill Mahoney, Bill Myers, Ben Bernstein, Jim Cowie, Jamie Wolff, Jaimi Yee, Seth Linden, Arnaud Dumont, and Paddy McCarthy |
2004 |
internal |
Warner Internship for Scientific Enrichment (WISE) (Winner) |
Elena Tomasi, U. of Trento, Italy, Dimitris Herrera Hernandez, Cornell, Laura Clemente-Harding, Penn State |
2017 |
internal |
Diversity Award (Winner) |
Olga Wilhelmi and Jenn Boehnert |
2017 |
internal |
Outstanding Publication Award (Winner) |
Roy Rasmussen, Changhai Liu, Kyoko Ikeda, David Gochis, David Yates, Fei Chen, Michael Barlage, Jimy Dudhia, Wei Yu, Kathleen Miller, Vanda Grubisic, Gregory Thompson, and Ethan Gutmann |
2015 |
internal |
Outstanding Publication Award (Nominee) |
James Wilson and Daniel Megenhardt |
1999 |
internal |
Scientific and Technical Advancement (Nominee) |
Peter Neilley, Bill Myers, Missy Petty, Gerry Wiener, Greg Thompson, Shel Dalton, and Greg Young |
2000 |
|
ATCA Journal Award - 2nd Place (Winner) |
Steiner, Anderson, Landolt, Linden, Schwedler (NOAA/AWC) |
2016 |
|
American Geophysical Union (AGU) (Winner) |
Clark, Martyn |
2016 |